Sunday, August 13


2:00 pm –  ALLEN COUNTY FAIR PARADE – Downtown Lima


Friday, August 18


The Ohio State University at Lima Day
7 am – 6 pm  –  Check-in time for Jr. Fair Market Hog Exhibits only. – enter Gate 5 – State Route 117
8 am – 8 pm  –  Jr. Fair Office Open & Administration Office Open
9 am – 9 pm  –  Antique Tractor Exhibits Due – Roschman Park Area
9:00 am  –  Open Class Table Scapes Judging (Classes 1-4) – Ag & Fine Arts Bldg.
10:00 am  –  Open Class Canned Goods Judging – Ag & Fine Arts Bldg.
10 am – 7:30 pm  –  Check-in time for Jr. Fair Poultry Exhibits only
12-9  –  pm Horse Check-in
1:00 pm  –  Open Class First Flower Show – Youth Activities Building
2-9 pm  –  Check-in time for All Other Jr. Fair LIVESTOCK Exhibits – enter Gate 5 – St. Rt. 117 only.
3:30 pm  –  OSU ALUMNI BAND – Sponsored by Kewpee Hamburgers – Grandstand Plaza
4:00 pm  –  167th ALLEN COUNTY FAIR OPENS – RIBBON CUTTING CEREMONY – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
4:00 pm  –  Jr. Fair Silent Auction Opens – Youth Exhibits Building
4 pm – 10 pm  –  Jungle Island Zoo – Roschman Park
4 pm – 11 pm  –  RIDES OPEN ON MIDWAY (Weather Permitting)
4 pm – 11 pm  –  ALL DAY RIDE WRISTBAND Special-$25 (Weather Permitting)
6:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
6:30 pm  –  OSU ALUMNI BAND followed by
7:00 pm  –  KEWPEE SHOWCASE OF BANDS – GRANDSTAND Sponsored by Kewpee Hamburgers ($5.00 – 7 & over, 6 & under Free)
7:00 pm  –  War Wrestling – Roschman Park
7:00 pm  –  The Browns – Gospel Tent
7:00 pm  –  Pony Measurements taken at Announcer’s Stand – Schmidthorst Pavilion
7:00 pm  –  Weigh-in for ALL Market Goats, Market Lambs, & Swine
7:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
8:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
9:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage


Saturday, August 19


Lima Memorial Health System and Your Hometown Lima Stations Day
7-9 am  –  Weigh-in for ALL Jr. Fair Market Steers
8 am – 8 pm  –  Jr. Fair Office Open & Administration Office Open
9 am – 3 pm  –  Antique Tractor Exhibits Due – Roschman Park Area
10 am – 5 pm  –  Traditional Skills Demonstrations – Blacksmith – Roschman Park
10:00 am  –  Open Class Bees, Honey, Seeds, Grains, Hay, Vegetables, Fruits Judging – Ag & Fine Arts Building
10:00 am  –  4-H Dog Obedience Judging – Show Arena
10:00 am  –  Jr. Fair Poultry Judging – Rabbit Show Arena
12:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
12 pm – 10 pm  –  Jungle Island Zoo – Roschman Park
12 pm – 11 pm  –  RIDES OPEN ON MIDWAY (Weather Permitting)
12 pm – 11 pm  –  ALL DAY RIDE WRISTBAND Special-$25 (Weather Permitting)
12:30 – 3:30 pm  –  Children Choosing Christ – Gospel Tent
1:00 pm  –  Allen County Horse Council IBRA/OGBRA/OMBRA Speed Show – Schmidthorst Pavilion
1:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
2:00 pm  –  Jr. Fair Poultry Showmanship – Rabbit Show Arena
2:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
3:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
4:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
5:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
5:30 pm  –  Wilderness/Outdoor Survival – Roschman Park Shelter House
6:00 pm  –  War Wrestling – Roschman Park
6:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
7:00 pm  –  Ivan Parker – Gospel Tent
7:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
8:00 pm  –  DUSTIN LYNCH with Special Guest Neal McCoy in CONCERT – Grandstand (VIP Pit – $100/Track Party Pit – $50/Bleacher & Grandstand – $40)
8:00 pm  –  War Wrestling – Roschman Park
8:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway


Sunday, August 20


Superior Credit Union and Childers Media Group Day
8 am – 8 pm  –  Administration Office Open
9:00 am  –  Open Class Rabbit Show, Commercial Meat & Fryers Show and Showmanship – Show Arena
9:00 am  –  Allen County Horse Council 4-H Youth Horse Show – Schmidthorst Pavilion
10:30 am  –  Non-Denominational Worship Service sponsored by Jr. Fairboard – Gospel Tent (White Tent)
12 pm – 10 pm  –  Jungle Island Zoo – Roschman Park
12 pm – 11 pm  –  RIDES OPEN ON MIDWAY (Weather Permitting)
12 pm – 11 pm  –  ALL DAY RIDE WRISTBAND Special-$25 (Weather Permitting)
12:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
12:30 pm  –  Jr. Fair Poultry Breed Show – Rabbit Barn followed by Open Class Poultry Show – Poultry Barn
12:30 – 3:30 pm  –  Children Choosing Christ -Gospel Tent
12:30 – 8 pm  –  Jr. Fair Office Open
1-5 pm  –  American Indian Toys, Games, Needle Felting – Roschman Park
1:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
2:00 pm  –  Open Class Candy Challenge – Ag & Fine Arts. Building
2:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
3:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
3-9 pm  –  Glass Blowing – Roschman Park
4:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
4:30 pm  –  JEREMY CAMP in Concert – Grandstand (Party Pit – $40/Bleacher & Grandstand General Admission – $25) www.jerichoconcerts.com
5:00 pm  –  Open Class Guys & Gals Lead – Show Arena
5:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
5:30 pm  –  Modern Day Pioneer – Roschman Park Shelter House
5:45 pm  –  Jr. Fair Rabbit King & Queen Crowning followed by Jr. Fair Fur, Fryers, & Market Rabbit Judging – Rabbit Barn
6:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
7:00 pm  –  Lima Baptist Temple Choir – Gospel Tent
7:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
8:00 pm  –  ALL JR. FAIR PHOTO ID’S MUST BE PICKED UP
8:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway


Monday, August 21 – Youth Day


Chief Supermarket Day
($2.00 Off Gate Admission with Coupon – Walk in Gates Only – 8 a.m. – 6 p.m.)
8 am – 8 pm  –  Jr. Fair Office Open & Administration Office Open
8:00 am  –  Jr. Fair Market Hog Show – Show Arena
9:00 am  –  Jr. Fair Meat Goat Showmanship followed by Meat Breeding and Jr. Fair Market Goat Show – Sheep Show Arena
9:00 am  –  Jr. Fair Rabbit Showmanship Demonstrations – Rabbit Barn
9:00 am  –  YOUTH FISHING DERBY – Roschman Park Pond
10 am – 10 pm  –  Jungle Island Zoo – Roschman Park
10:30 am – 3:30 pm  –  Children Choosing Christ – Gospel Tent
11:30 am  –  Open Class Wine Challenge – Ag & Fine Arts Building
12:00 pm  –  Open Class Favorite Appetizer Judging – Ag & Fine Arts Building
12:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
12:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
12 pm – 5 pm  –  Wristband Ride Special-$15 (Weather Permitting)
12 pm – 11 pm  –  RIDES OPEN ON MIDWAY (Weather Permitting)
12 pm – 11 pm  –  ALL DAY RIDE WRISTBAND Special-$25 (Weather Permitting)
1:00 pm  –  Open Class Table Scapes Judging (Classes 5-8) – Ag & Fine Arts Bldg.
1:00 pm  –  Jr. Fair Rabbit Quiz Bowl – Rabbit Barn
1:00 pm  –  Open Class Second Flower Show – Youth Activities Building
1-5 pm  –  Traditional Skills Demonstrations – (Soap Making/Tin Punch) – Roschman Park
1:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
2:00 pm  –  YOUTH DAY ACTIVITIES – Picnic Tent (Blue & White Tent Roschman Park)
2:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
3:00 pm  –  Jr. Fair Breeding Sheep Show – Sheep Show Arena
3:00 pm  –  Horses in Harness Demonstration – Roschman Park
3:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
3:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
4:00 pm  –  Cloverbud Sheep Showmanship – Sheep Show Arena
4:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
5:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
5:30 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
6:00 pm  –  Jr. Fair Born & Raised in Allen County Market Lamb Show – Sheep Show Arena
6:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
6:30 pm  –  Open Class Dairy Breeding Show and Dairy Pee Wee Showmanship – Show Arena
7:00 pm  –  CHEERLEADING COMPETITION – GRANDSTAND Sponsored by Reineke Family Dealership & 92.1 The Frog ($5.00 – 7 & over, 6 & under Free)
7:00 pm  –  Jr. Fair Dairy Showmanship followed by Jr. Fair Dairy Show – Show Arena
7:00 pm  –  Jr. Fair Equestrian Achievement Test – Schmidthorst Pavilion
7:00 pm  –  Horses in Harness Demonstration – Roschman Park
7:00 pm  –  Triumphant Quartet – Gospel Tent
7:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
8:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
8:00 pm  –  Jr. Fair Movie Night – Sheep Show Arena
8:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
9:00 pm  –  Karaoke – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage


Tuesday, August 22


Pepsi Day
($2.00 Off Gate Admission with Can of Food – Walk in Gates Only 8 a.m. – 6 p.m. Food donated to West Ohio Food Bank)
8 am – 8 pm  –  Jr. Fair Office Open & Administration Office Open
8:00 am  –  Farrow to Finish followed by Jr. Fair Swine Showmanship, FOLLOWING LUNCH BREAK Open Class Best
Dressed Pig Contest, Women’s Showmanship, Men’s Showmanship, Pee Wee Showmanship, Champ of
Champions Showmanship and Open Class Market Hog Show – Show Arena
8:00 am  –  Jr. Fair Born & Raised Market Rabbit Pen Judging followed by Born & Raised Single Fryer
Rabbit Showmanship – Rabbit Barn
9:00 am  –  Jr. Fair Horse & Pony Show – Schmidthorst Pavilion
9:00 am  –  Jr. Fair Dairy Goat Showmanship followed by Dairy Breeding and All
Other Breeds – Sheep Show Arena
12:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
12:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
12 pm – 8 pm  –  TASTE OF THE FAIR (Select Food Vendors) – Midway
12 pm – 10 pm  –  Jungle Island Zoo – Roschman Park
12 pm – 11 pm  –  RIDES OPEN ON MIDWAY (Weather Permitting)
12 pm – 11 pm  –  ALL DAY RIDE WRISTBAND Special-$25 (Weather Permitting)
1:00 pm  –  Jr. Fair Born & Raised Market Goat Show – Sheep Show Arena
1-5 pm  –  Traditional Skills Demonstrations – (Candle Making, Penny Rugs) – Roschman Park
1:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
2:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
3:00 pm  –  Jr. Fair Market Lamb Showmanship – Sheep Show Arena
3:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
3:00 pm  –  Horses in Harness Demonstration – Roschman Park
3:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
4:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
5:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
5:30 pm  –  Jr. Fair Market Lamb Show – Show Arena
5:30 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
6:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
6:30 pm  –  HARNESS RACING – GRANDSTAND Dunlap-Renner Memorial Pace – (Free Admission)
7:00 pm  –  Seams, Sew Fine Style Show – Youth Activities Building
7:00 pm  –  Eternal Vision – Gospel Tent
7:00 pm  –  Horses in Harness Demonstration – Roschman Park
7:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
8:00 pm  –  Jr. Fair Born & Raised Market Steer Show – Show Arena
8:00 pm  –  JiveTurkeys – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
8:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
8:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway


Wednesday, August 23


Lima/Allen County Convention & Visitors Bureau and The Lima News Day
($2.00 Off Gate Admission with Coupon – Walk in Gates Only – 8 a.m. 6 p.m.)
8 am – 8 pm  –  Jr. Fair Office Open & Administration Office Open
8:00 am  –  Jr. Fair Breeding Rabbit Show – Rabbit Barn
8:00 am  –  Open Class Sheep Breeding Show, Market Lamb Show, Showmanship and Fleece Show –
Sheep Show
Arena
9:00 am  –  Jr. Fair Horse & Pony Show – Schmidthorst Pavilion
9:00 am  –  Jr. Fair Dairy Beef Steers Showmanship followed by Jr. Fair Dairy Feeders Show – Show Arena
12:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
12:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
12 pm – 10 pm  –  Jungle Island Zoo – Roschman Park
12 pm – 11 pm  –  RIDES OPEN ON MIDWAY (Weather Permitting)
12 pm – 11 pm  –  ALL DAY RIDE WRISTBAND Special-$25 (Weather Permitting)
1:00 pm  –  Jr. Fair Beef Showmanship followed by Open Class Beef Pee Wee Showmanship, Jr. Fair Breeding Beef Show – Show Arena
1-5 pm  –  Traditional Skills Demonstrations – (Pioneer Toys, Games and Tools) – Roschman Park
1:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
2:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
3:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
3:00 pm  –  Horses in Harness Demonstration – Roschman Park
3:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
4:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
5:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
5:30 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
6:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
6:30 pm  –  HARNESS RACING – GRANDSTAND Allen County Supertrot, Ohio Ladies Pace (Free Admission)
7:00 pm  –  Jr. Fair Market Steer Show – Show Arena
7:00 pm  –  Jr. Fair Goat Fun Show – Sheep Show Arena
7:00 pm  –  The Hoppers – Gospel Tent
7:00 pm  –  Horses in Harness Demonstration – Roschman Park
7:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
8:00 pm  –  Karaoke – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
8:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
8:30 pm  –  Jr. Fair Movie Night – Sheep Show Arena
8:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway


Thursday, August 24 – Sr. Citizen’s Day


Kewpee Day
(Free Gate Admission for Seniors 60 and over until 6:00 p.m.)
8 am – 8 pm  –  Jr. Fair Office Open & Administration Office Open
9:00 am  –  ANTIQUE TRACTOR PULL – GRANDSTAND INFIELD (Free Admission)
9:00 am  –  Jr. Fair Beg., Jr. & Sr. Rabbit Judging Contest – Rabbit Barn
10:00 am  –  Poultry Meat Carcass, Egg Grading, Poster Judging – Poultry Barn
10:00 am  –  Hallelujah Saints Band – Gospel Tent
10 am – 12 pm  –  Folk Music – Roschman Park
11:00 am  –  Golden Age Day Party – Gospel Tent
11:00 am  –  Jr. Fair Horse & Pony Costume Class – Schmidthorst Pavilion
11:30 am  –  Hallelujah Saints Band – Gospel Tent
12:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
12:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
12-5 pm  –  Traditional Skills Demonstrations – (Hearthside Cooking) – Roschman Park
12 pm – 5 pm  –  Wristband Ride Special-$15 (Weather Permitting)
12 pm – 10 pm  –  Jungle Island Zoo – Roschman Park
12 pm – 11 pm  –  RIDES OPEN ON MIDWAY (Weather Permitting)
12 pm – 11 pm  –  ALL DAY RIDE WRISTBAND Special-$25 (Weather Permitting)
1:00 pm  –  Open Class Third Flower Show – Youth Activities Building
1:00 pm  –  Open Class Table Scapes Judging (Classes 9-12) – Ag & Fine Arts Bldg.
1:00 pm  –  Jim Boedicker & Friends – Gospel Tent
1:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
2:00 pm  –  Golden Age Day Party – Gospel Tent
2:00 pm  –  Backyard Conservation – Roschman Park Shelter House
2:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
2:30 pm  –  Jim Boedicker & Friends – Gospel Tent
3:00 pm  –  Horses in Harness – Roschman Park
3:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
3:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
3:30 pm  –  EZ & Company Band – Gospel Tent
4:00 pm  –  4-H Demonstrations – Youth Activities Building
4:30 pm  –  T102 JR. FAIR LIVESTOCK AUCTION – Show Arena (Rabbits and Chickens)
4:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
5:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
5:30 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
6:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
7:00 pm  –  DEMOLITION DERBY featuring Kids Power Wheels – Grandstand – Sponsored by 107.5 WZRX ($8.00 – 7 & over, 6 & under Free, Infield Pass (All Ages) – $15.00
7:00 pm  –  Lima Beane Barbershop Chorus – Gospel Tent
7:00 pm  –  Horses in Harness – Roschman Park
7:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
8:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
8:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway


Friday, August 25 – Veteran’s Day


Sign Pro Imaging and The Union Bank Co. Day
(FREE Gate Admission for Veterans until 6:00 p.m.)
8 am – 8 pm  –  Jr. Fair Office Open & Administration Office Open
9:00 am  –  T102 JR. FAIR LIVESTOCK AUCTION – Show Arena (Goats, Lambs, Beef Steers, Dairy Beef Steers, Milk, and Hogs)
12:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
12:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
12:00 pm  –  Veteran’s Program – Tent behind Gospel Tent
12 pm – 10 pm  –  Jungle Island Zoo – Roschman Park
12 pm – 10 pm  –  FREE LASER TAG – GRANDSTAND
12:30 pm  –  Veteran’s Ham & Bean Soup, Corn bread and Hot Dog Lunch – Tent behind Gospel Tent
1-5 pm  –  Traditional Skills Demonstrations – (Apple Butter Making) – Roschman Park
1:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
2:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
3:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
3:00 pm  –  Horses in Harness Demonstration – Roschman Park
3:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
4 pm – 11 pm  –  RIDES OPEN ON MIDWAY (Weather Permitting)
4 pm – 11 pm  –  ALL DAY RIDE WRISTBAND Special-$25 (Weather Permitting)
4:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
5:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway
5:30 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
6:00 pm  –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
7:00 pm  –  Ernie Haase & Signature Sound – Gospel Tent
7:00 pm  –  Horses in Harness Demonstration – Roschman Park
7:30 pm  –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
8:00 pm  –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
8:00 pm  –  New Frontier – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
8:30 pm  –  Flying Pages – North Midway


Saturday, August 26


First Federal Bank Day
8 am – 8 pm  –  Jr. Fair Office Open & Administration Office Open
9:00 am –  BATON & FLAG CORP COMPETITION – Grandstand (Free Admission)
10:00 am –  Bear Hollow Wood Carvers – Roschman Park
10:00 am –  3rd Annual Equine Country Club Bud Lauck Memorial Retro Horse Show – Schmidthorst Pavilion
12:00 pm –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
12:00 pm –   Jr. Fair Champion of All Champions Showmanship Contest – Show Arena
12 pm – 8 pm –  FINAL DAY! – ALL JR. FAIR PREMIUM VOUCHERS MUST BE PICKED UP AND CASHED IN – Jr. Fair Photo ID required
12 pm – 10 pm –  Jungle Island Zoo – Roschman Park
12 pm – 11 pm –  RIDES OPEN ON MIDWAY (Weather Permitting)
12 pm – 11 pm –  ALL DAY RIDE WRISTBAND Special-$25 (Weather Permitting)
12:30 – 3:30 pm –  Children Choosing Christ – Gospel Tent
1:30 pm –  Kewpee Classic Open Prospect Steer & Heifer Show – Show Arena
1:30 pm –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
2:00 pm –  Tools of the Trade – Roschman Park Shelter House
2:30 pm –  Wood Carvings & Glass Blowing Auction – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
2:30 pm –  Flying Pages – North Midway
4:00 pm –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
4:30 pm –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
5:00 pm –  Jr. Fair Silent Auction Ends – Youth Exhibits Building
5:30 pm –  Flying Pages – North Midway
6:00 pm –  Chris Yantek-Magician – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
6:00 pm –  West Central Ohio Angus Association Show – Show Arena
7:00 pm –  Southern Raised – Gospel Tent
7:00 pm –  KOI DRAG RACING – GRANDSTAND (Gates open at 5 p.m.) $5.00 Ages 7 & over, 6 & under FREE, Infield Passes- (All Ages) – $5.00
7:30 pm –  Wolves of the World – Roschman Park
8:00 pm –  Indoorfins – AAA Grandstand Plaza Stage
8:30 pm –  Flying Pages – North Midway
12 Midnight  –  167th ALLEN COUNTY FAIR CLOSES


Wednesday, August 30


6:00 pm Jr. Fair Carcass Show – at Keystone Meats
3585 Harding Highway, Lima, Ohio

Sponsored by Kewpee Hamburgers Jr. Fair Photo ID required to pick up Livestock Carcass Checks (All Livestock except Chickens and Rabbits)

Hotel Sponsors